Search Site

This search form uses an instant search feature. As you type, search results will appear automatically below the search field. When you've entered you desired search terms use tab to navigate through the available results and hit enter to open the selected page or document.
2nd 9 Weeks Honor Roll
2nd 9 Weeks Honor Roll
Ben King
Wednesday, November 27, 2019

West Union Elementary Honor Roll

2019-2020

2nd  9 Weeks

1st Grade

All A

1-1(Mrs. Miller) A’s: Levi Bayless, Gabe Boldman, Austin Chambers, Eli McCann, Colton Meade, Isabel Murphy, Keera Reed, Violet Stewart, Isabella Yazell; 1-2 (Ms. Regenstein) A’s: Jackson Kline, Granger Rhonemus, Kamden Wikoff; 1-3  (Mrs. Fenton) A's: Beau Barnhart, Addyson Deskins, Samantha Little; 1-4  (Ms. Taylor) A’s:  Ashlynn Barnhart

A & B Honor Roll

1-1 (Mrs. Miller)   A/B: Isaiah Ertel, Wyatt Gustin, Zayden Hill, Maci Jones, Radley Mathews, Jaylee Pollitt, Jase Widdig; 1-2 (Ms. Regenstein) A/B:, Brantley Davis, Olivia Furnish, Talen Miller, Paisley Moore, Esmond Parker, Estelle Parks, Brinley Phelps, Camden (JJ)  Reynolds, Judah Strong; 1-3  (Mrs. Fenton) A/B: Mylo Purdin, Rylan Riffle; 1-4  (Ms. Taylor) A/B: Kolton Applegate, Dakota Barnhart, Christopher Crocker, Aubrey Fraley-Thompson, Berlin Hayslip, Jaycee Redmon; 1-5 (Mrs. McIntosh) A/B: Willow Cooper, Aubrianna Havens, Dakota Howell, Greyson Vermeulen

2nd Grade

All A

2-1  (Mrs. Griffis) A's: Clarys Cox , Jayden Jesse; 2-2  (Mrs.Bennington) A's: Kara Fuchs, Anayah Gardner, Sophia Hill, Denton Williams, Aleyah Taylor; 2-3  (Mrs. Baldwin) A's: Holly Free, Drew McCann, Ella Seitz, Kyra Storer; 2-4  (Mrs. Davis) A's:Hadley Allen , Blake Castle, Sophia Hall, Ethan Silvia, Baylee Taylor

 

A & B Honor Roll

2-1  (Mrs. Griffis) A/B:  Natalie Walters, McKinlee Spradlin, Makaila Parker, Bayleigh Demint, Jaxson Horsley, Rylie Coffman, Braydon Collins, Alivea Sutterfield; 2-2 (Mrs. Bennington) A/B: Auston Bryant, Jacob Cooper, Michael Foley-Long, Jesslyn Hilderbrand, Kinzie Long, Tenslie Hill, Clayton Peters; 2-3 (Mrs. Baldwin) A/B: Dale Adams III, Sean Ames, Jayven Day, Elana Hayslip, Sawyer Hayslip, Ellie Robinson, Eden Seitz, Emma Seitz, Allee Starnes, Brooke Taylor, Bryce Thatcher, Khloe Vinson, Parker Young; 2-4  (Mrs.Davis) A/B:  Justin Bradford, Cyrus Brown, Julia Crothers, Eugene Fecke, Kaylynn Long, Talon McComas

 

3rd Grade

All A

Stella Rhonemus

A & B Honor Roll

3-2 (Mrs. Thompson) A/B: Lillian Wooten, Makenna Taylor, Corbin Felts; 3-3  (Mrs.Georges) A/B: Kaylynn Gillespie, Joseph (JR) Liston; 3-5  (Mr. Seitz) A/B: Destiny Bays, Xander Bentley, Jaylee Crum, Graysen Dean, Payson Jones, Makayla Nickerson, Jaylee Tackett, Evan Thompson, Fletcher Watkins

4th Grade

All

4-1 (Mrs.Rothwell)  A's: Raeghan Rothwell, Emma Grooms; 4-2  (Mrs. Dearing) A's: Addison Ayres, Bella Gray, Amber Greenfield, Parker Lewis, Jase Morgan, Gavin Rowe, Piper Stapleton; 4-4 (Mrs. Beech) A’s:  Madison Horsley, Dylan Lloyd, Samson Strong, Ella Shupert

A & B Honor Roll

4-1  (Mrs.Rothwell) A/B: Xavian Barr, Brianna Boling, Alex Dillow, Lauren Ellis, Dante Fisher, Brycen Justice, Kaleigh Littelton, Taylor Moore; 4-2  (Mrs. Dearing) A/B: Jaxon Baldwin, Chase Barr, Ryleigh Gustin, Jason Hayslip, Julie Knauff, Shane Taylor; 4-3  (Mrs. Schussler) A/B: Joseph Adamson, Lane Bennington, Derrick Clarkson, Jaida Harrison, Layla Hill, Liam Newland, Daylee-Rae Robinson, 4-4 (Mrs. Beech) A/B: Brayden Bayless, Jason Copas, Makayla Ertel, Kynlee Fite, Samuel Griffis, Melanie Hess, Ashlynn Johnson, Gracelyn Motil, Tyren Pennington, Gracie Stevens

5tht Grade

All A

5-1  (Mrs. Weeks) A's: James Liam Buchanan, Rylee Ferrell, Violet Randolph; 5-3  (Mrs. Holsinger) A's: Andrew Daley; 5-4  (Ms. Schneider) A's: Makenzie Reeves

 

A & B Honor Roll

5-1  (Mrs. Weeks) A/B: Janessia Bayless, Jacob Brown, Braydn Lang, Brooklyn Nehus, Kaylee Vogler; 5-2  (Mrs. Meyer) A/B: Ashtyn Applegate, Kelden Copas, Jasmine Everhart, Abigail Gough, Jocelyn Hall , Zoe Horsley

Brayden Miranda, Braylon Scarbrough, London Schmauch, Madison Stout, Leigha Thompson , Gabriella Yates; 5-3  (Mrs. Holsinger) A/B: Lydia Armstrong, Thomas Barnhart, Brandi Chambers, Izaiah Chamblin, Jentezen Dryden, Carson Inman, Isaiah Madden, Loralei Needham, Jakab Thompson; 5-4  (Ms. Schneider) A/B: Madison White, Tristen Bales, Joshua Holcombe, Kelsey Mack, Miley Stephenson, Parker Spires, Jaden Stephenson, Kyrian Stephenson

6tht Grade

All A

6-2  (Mrs. Fulmer) A’s: Adam Cooper; 6-3  (Mrs. Edington) A's: Nina McCann; 6-4  (Mr. Chitwood) A's: Emma Crawford, Alexus Hembree

 

A & B Honor Roll

6-1 (Mrs. Chamblin) A/B: Reagan Cockrell, Dajia Sarver; 6-2  (Mrs.Fulmer) A/B: Kiley Brewer, Raylee Brummett, Alyson McCann, Samantha Scott, Maddison Paige Tolle; 6-3 (Mrs. Edington) A/B: Megan Boldman, Annabelle Bushelman, Logan Caldwell, Andrew Creamer, Breyden Davis, Emily Stapleton, Nevaeh Polley; 6-4  (Mr. Chitwood) A/B: Seth Gough, Trinity Kimes, Amaya Luithle, Shelbi Weakley, Joe Lin